NORA Motorsport European, British and National Champions

European, British and National Champions – Season 2021

 

 

 

MOTOCROSS
Class Name Organiser Classification
65cc Junior Robbie Daly Minibike Champs British
Auto Jacob Hackett Minibike Champs British
MINIBIKE MX
Class Name Organiser Classification
Pro Minibike Blaine Blackwell Minibike Champs British
Farmbike Shay Botcher Minibike Champs British
Masters Minibike Jody Burton Minibike Champs British
Vets Minibike Neil Parsons Minibike Champs British
Superstock 110cc Lewis Rose Minibike Champs National
Supermod 110cc David Lamb Minibike Champs National
Youth Senior Harry Lee Minibike Champs British
Youth Junior Tyler Griffiths Minibike Champs British
Unlimited 4×4
Class Name Organiser Classification
4400 Unlimited
Jim Marsden Ultra4 Europe
European
4800 Legend
Alex Adamczyk Ultra4 Europe European
4900 UTV Rick Agutter Ultra4 Europe European
4600 Stock Chris Arnott Ultra4 Europe British
WRR Allen Sharp Ultra4 Europe British
Ultra Safari Guy Smith Ultra4 Europe British
SXS Racing
Class Name Organiser Classification
Open Mark Mcann SXS Racing British
Youth George Hales SXS Racing British
Open Rookies Nick Barker SXS Racing British
1000 Experts Mark Mcann SXS Racing National
1000 Rookies Mack Priestwood SXS Racing National
Dirt Track
Class Name Organiser Classification
Pro Flat Track
Toby Hales DTRA British
Minibike Mod
Freddie Trott
DTRA British
Minibike Stock Max Inman DTRA British
Electric Flat Track Alan Birtwistle DTRA British
Youth Junior
Oscar Osborn-Wilkes DTRA British
Youth Inter
Wyatt Hopkins DTRA British
Youth Senior Charlie Kelly DTRA British
Hooligan Jack Bell DTRA National
Thunderbike Chris Jenner DTRA National
Twin Paul Young DTRA National
Vintage 2 Stroke Sean Kelly DTRA National
Vintage 4 Stroke Dave Webb DTRA National
Speedway
Class Name Organiser Classification
GT 140cc
Adam Shipp
DTE British
Quads Geoff Glover DTE British
Sidecars Paul Whitelam DTE British
Youth 250cc Freddie Trott DTE British
Youth 150cc
Cooper Rushen DTRA British

European, British and National Champions – Season 2020

Class Name Organiser Classification
Michelin Pro MX1 Tommy Searle MX Nationals British
Michelin Pro MX2 Josh Gilbert MX Nationals British
Minibike 190cc Blaine Blackwell Minibike Champs British
Oakley Expert MX1 Shaun Southgate MX Nationals British
Bell Expert MX2 Jake Preston MX Nationals British
Moto Connection Clubman MX1 Ryan Osborn MX Nationals British
RFX Clubman MX2 Alex Buchanan MX Nationals British
Talon Youth MXY1 Bobby Bruce MX Nationals British
Talon Youth MXY2 Cullen Scott MX Nationals British
Fly Racing 85cc Big Wheel Charlie Heyman MX Nationals British
Gaerne 85cc Small Wheel Ryan Waggott MX Nationals British
Junior 65cc Robbie Daly Minibike Champs British
50cc Auto Ethan Georgiou Minibike Champs British
Masters Minibike Scott Joyner Minibike Champs British
Vets Minibike Adam Burton Minibike Champs British
Youth Junior Minibike Maddie Banks Minibike Champs British
Youth Senior Minibike Leo Vowles Minibike Champs British
Pro-Green Amateur MX1 Bradley Maddever MX Nationals National
Pro-Green Amateur MX2 Kieran Yorke MX Nationals National
Farm Bike Motocross Mathew Bayliss Minibike Champs National
Supermod 110cc Minibike Daniel Lee Minibike Champs National
Superstock 110cc Minibike Ashley Gorman Minibike Champs National
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0